Clary sage oil quick Details
Product Name: Clary sage oil
Synonyms: CLARY OIL (SALVIA SCLAREA L.); CLARY (SALVIA SCLAREA L.); FEMA 2321; CLARY SAGE OIL; SAGE OIL CLARY; Muscatel sage oil Salvia sclarea L.; Clary sage oil ester; SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY) OIL
Product Categories: Flavors & Fragrances; Cosmetic Ingredients & Chemicals
Clary sage oil Specifications:
|Color and Appearance||Yellow or pale yellow clear liquid|
|Color and Appearance||Colorless or light yellow clear liquid|
|Saponification value:||180 - 200|
Clary sage oil Usage
1. It is mainly used to formulate flavors such as Vermouth, Tobacco and Grape.
2. It is used to blend soaps, perfumes, and cosmetic fragrances. It is used in small amounts in food and wine flavors.
Clary sage oil Packaging
Blue steel Drum, Net weight: 180kg per drum.
Clary sage oil Storage
Storage conditions: To be stored in Cool, dry and ventilated location and protected from light. Shelf life：Two year with proper storage.
The above information involve our technology secrets about the production of this product, therefor users shall keep it a secret. The above information is believed to be correct but does not purport to be all inclusive and shall be used only as a guide. Users use this information only as a supplement to other information gathered by them, and should make independent judgement of suitability of this information to ensure proper use. This information is furnished without warranty, and any use of the product not in conformance with this Product Technical Data Sheet, or in combination with any other product or process, is the responsibility of the user.