Ambroxan Quick Details
Chemical Name: Ambroxane
Other Name: Ambroxan
CAS No.: 6790-58-5
Molecular Fomula: C16H28O
Molecular weight: 236.39
Appearance: White crystal
Ambroxan Typical Properties
|Odor||Strong ambergris odour, mild woody odour|
|Melting Point, ºC||74-77℃|
1. Ambroxan is a good synthetic ambergris amber spice, which can give a lot of flavors a vivid and continuous harmonious aroma, and can play a good fragrance.
2. The "Dragon Musk Effect" of this product can greatly enhance the diffusion of fragrance. It is used in the fragrance of high-grade perfumes and cosmetics. It is non-irritating to the human body and is suitable for the aroma of skin, hair and fabric, such as soap, talcum powder and cream. Fragrance and fragrance of creams and shampoos.
Ambroxan Packaging and Shipping
Packing: 25kg / fiber drum
Delivery: By Express, by sea,by air.
Dry, ventilated, and protected from light.